International Talent Agency Rising Stars. Home | About Us | Contact Us | Jobs Available | Testimonial  
International Talent Agency Rising Stars Twitter International Talent Agency Rising Stars Vimeo International Talent Agency Rising Stars LinkedIn International Talent Agency Rising Stars FaceBook International Talent Agency Rising Stars YouTube International Talent Agency Rising Stars V Kontakte International Talent Agency Rising Stars Instagram
Search:

DANCERS » DANCE COUPLES » BALLROOM LATIN COUPLES


Ballroom Couple 106947
Sevastopol, Ukraine


Jury
Year of Birth: 1990
Height: 180
Weight: 82

Education
From 01.2016 - to the present time - Dance Sport Club "Rainbow"(Russia,
Sevastopol) Disciplines: ballroom choreography(La, St)
From 09.2009 - to 06.2016 - Dance Sport Club "Miridans" (Russia, Sevastopol)
Disciplines: ballroom choreography (La, St)
From 11.2006 - to 06.2009 - Dance Sport Club "Ahtiar" (Ukraine, Sevastopol)
Disciplines: ballroom choreography (La, St)
From 06.2002 - to 06.2004 - Dance Sport Club (Ukraine,
Sevastopol) Disciplines: ballroom choreography (La, St)
From 09.2000 - to 06.2002 - Dance Sport Club "Olimp" (Ukraine, Sevastopol)
Disciplines: ballroom choreography (La, St)

Sport achievements
1 place - Youth Latin "Stellar fireworks" 2006 (Kharkiv)
Finalist - Youth Latin; finalist - Youth Standart "Grand Prix Slobozhanshchina"
2006 (Kharkiv)
1 place - Youth open standart; 3 place - Youth open latin "Edent" 2007
(Yevpatoriya)
3 place - youth latin; finalist - youth standart "Trainer Cup" 2007 (Kyiv)
Semifinalist - IDSA World 10 Dance Championship "Open cup Odessa" 2007
Finalist - Youth Standart: finalist - youth latin "Velvet Crimea" 2007 (Foros)
Semifinalist - Youth open Latin, Standart "Cup mayor of Kharkiv" 2007 (Kharkiv)
1 place - Youth Open Latin city championship "Spring ball" 2008 (Sevastopol)
3 place - Youth Open Standart "Golden Gate" 2008 (Kyiv)
3 place - Youth Open 10 dance "First Capital" 2009 (Kharkiv)
1 place - Youth Open Latin Crimea Open Championships "Winter ball" 2010
(Sevastopol)
6 place - Youth Open Latin; 4 place - Youth Open Standart Ukrainian
championship version "SGOSTU 2010" (Kyiv)
4 place - International Open Championships "Yalta Cup" 2011 (Yalta)
1 place - Adults Open Latin Open Championship of the Crimea "Black Sea Cup"
2012 (Sevastopol)
3 place - Adults Open 10 dance "First Capital" 2013 (Kharkiv)
6 place - Adults Open 10 dance "Parade of Hopes" 2013 (Kyiv)
2 place - Adults Open Latin; 1 place - Adults Open Standart traditional Ukrainian
Open Competition "Aluston Cup" 2014 (Alushta)
1 place - Adults Open Standart "Dancing breeze" 2015 (Kerch)
2 place - Adults Open Standart "Crimean cup" 2016 (Sevastopol)
1 place - Adults Open Standart "Open Crimean Championship" 2016 (Alushta)

Working experience
From 04.2017 - to the present time - Ereng event (Turkey, Antalya) Position:
ballroom dancer (la, st).
From 12.2016 - to 01.2017 - Hotel The Ritz-Carlton, Marina Byblos, Conrad
(UAE, Dubai). Position: ballet dancer ("The Nutcracker"), ballroom dancer (la, st)
From 02.2015 - to 08.2015 - Dance Sport Club "Dancefox" (Russia, Sevastopol).
Position: coach-choreographer, ballroom choreography (children 4 - 5 years)
From 09.2014 - to 03.2015 - Sevastopol General Education Boarding School
(Russia, Sevastopol). Position: ?oach ballroom dancing (children 6 - 10 years, 11
- 14 years, 15 - 16 years );



Daria
Year of birth: 1996
Height: 168
Weight: 58

Education
2013 - until now Sevastopol Economical & Humanitarian Institute of
V.I.Vernadsky Taurida National University.
Speciality: tourism.
From 01.2015 - to the present time - Dance Sport Club "Rainbow"(Russia,
Sevastopol) Disciplines: ballroom choreography(La, St)
From 09.2014 - to 12.2014 - Dance school Mandarin (Russia, Simferopol)
Disciplines: vogue, contemporary, hip-hop,
From 10.2013 - to 03.2014 - Dance studio "Scream of soul" (Ukraine, Kharkiv)
Disciplines: vogue, contemporary, hip-hop,
From 07.2012 - to 08.2013 - Dance Sport Club "Champions League" (Ukraine,
Sevastopol) Disciplines: ballroom choreography(La, St),
From 09.2009 - to 07.2012 - Elizarov dance studio (Ukraine, Sevastopol)
Disciplines: ballroom choreography (La, St), classical, modern dance, jazz-modern
dance, hip-hop, salsa.
From 08.2008 - to 07.2009 - Dance Sport Club "Olimp" (Ukraine, Sevastopol)
Disciplines: ballroom choreography (La, St),
From 08.2006 - to 06.2008 - Dance Sport Club "Ahtiar" (Ukraine, Sevastopol)
Disciplines: ballroom choreography(La, St),
From 09.2001 - to 06.2006 - Dance studio "Eos" (Ukraine, Sevastopol)
Disciplines: ballroom choreography (La, St), classical,
Private lessons and seminars with world professional dance couples and famous
ukrainian and russian dancers such as Dmitry Timohin, Natalya Petrova, Ruslan
Vysotskiy, Vadim Vladykin, Yuri and Yana Vasyutyak, Rood Vermeille, Sergey
Militzia, Slavik Krikliviy and others.

Sport achievements
3 place - city championship "Christmas ball" 2003 (Sevastopol)
Multiple winner - juniors, youth, adults, open Ukrainian championship "Crimean
Dance Trophy" 2006-2007- 2010-2011- 2012 (Sevastopol)
3 place - juniors open, city championship "Spring ball" 2008 (Sevastopol)
Semifinalist - juniors, open Ukrainian championship "South Capital" 2010
(Odessa)
2 place - juniors, Crimea Open Championships "Winter ball" 2010 (Sevastopol)
Finalist - juniors, Ukrainian championship "Trainer Cup" 2010 (Kyiv)
3 place - juniors standart; finalist - juniors latin, Crimea Open Championships
"Velvet Crimea" 2010 (Sevastopol)
2 place - juniors standart; 3 place - juniors latin, Open Championships of Mykolaiv
region "Charm" 2010 (Nikolaev)
Semifinalist - juniors 10 dance program, International Open Championships "First
Capital" 2011 (Kharkiv)
Semifinalist - juniors latin, International Open Championships "Yalta Cup" 2011
(Yalta)
1 place - Adults Latin, Open Championship of Crimea "Velvet Crimea" 2011
(Sevastopol)
Semifinalist - Youth Open Latin, International Open Championships "Dance of a
lifetime" 2011 (Odessa)
3 place - Youth Open Latin, Open Championship of the Dnepropetrovsk region
"Krivbass Open" 2011 (Krivoy Rog)
Semifinalist - Youth Open Latin, Ukrainian championship version "SGOSTU
2012" (Kyiv)
Finalist - Youth Open Latin, Open Championship of the Donetsk region "Parquet
stars" 2012 (Donetsk)
2 place - Youth Open Latin; 3 place - Adults open Latin, Open Championship of
the Crimea "Black Sea Cup" 2012 (Sevastopol)
1 place - Youth 1 Open Latin; 3 place - Youth 2 Open Latin, Open Championship
of the Dnepropetrovsk region "Krivbass Open" 2012 (Krivoy Rog)
3 place - Youth Open Latin, traditional Ukrainian Open Competition "Aluston
Cup" 2013 (Alushta)
Semifinalist - WDSF Youth Open Latin;-WDSF Adults Open Latin, traditional
International Open Competition "Stanislav Shklyar's Cup" 2013 (Donetsk)
Semifinalist - WDSF Open Latin, traditional International Open Competition
"Uzhgorod Open" 2013 (Uzhgorod)
1 place - Adults Open Standart, Open Championship of the Crimea "Dancing
breeze" 2015 (Kerch)

Working experience
From 04.2017 - to the present time - Ereng event (Turkey, Antalya) Position:
ballroom dancer (la, st).
From 09.2016 - to 03.2017 - Dance Sport Club "Rainbow"(Russia, Sevastopol).
Position: coach-choreographer, ballroom choreography (children 3 - 4 years, 4 - 6
years);
From 09.2016 - to 03.2017 - Early Child Development Center (Russia,
Sevastopol). Position: coach-choreographer, ballroom choreography (children 3-
6 years, 10 - 12 years);
From 12.2016 - to 01.2017 - Hotel The Ritz-Carlton, Marina Byblos Hotel, Conrad
Hotel (UAE, Dubai). Position: ballet dancer ("The Nutcracker"), ballroom
dancer(la, st)
03.2014 - Dancer of show-ballet (Turkey, Antalya)
From 09.2012 - to 05.2013 - Dance Sport Club "Champions League"(Russia,
Sevastopol). Position: Coach ballroom dancing (children 3-6 years, adults -
hobby)
















































































Jobs for Performers
© 1998-2017 International Talent Agency "Rising Stars". All rights reserved.