Ballroom Dancers Iryna Aleksei

Nikolaev, Ukraine

Ballroom Dancers Iryna Aleksei

Alexey

Name: Alexey
Nationality: Ukrainian
Date of Birth: February 2, 1984
Marital status: single
Height: 184
Weight: 78kg
Eyes: brown
Hair: black
Languages: Ukrainian, Russian, English

Education:
1991-1997 ballroom dancing sport club "Grace" Nikolaev, Ukraine
January 10, 2000 - December 10, 2000 dance studio "Lan-plus" Russia, Volgograd, certificate of :
1. classic dance
2. ballroom dance
3. contemporary dance
2000-2002 ballroom dancing sport club "Rhythm" Nikolaev, Ukraine
2002-2003 ballroom sport club "Russian Club" Moscow, Russia (rise of qualification, dancing and work)

Employment:
2003-2004 choreographer of ballroom dancing at the dance studio "Elite"
2004-2007 work as soloist in group show programs and also like a ballroom dancer in Latin couple dancing at the Xanadu Resort Hotel, Turkey, Antalya, Belek.
2010 performed on N C L cruise ship (Norwegian Jewel).

Latin Ballroom Professional competitions:
1998-Ukrainian Open 98 Lviv, Ukraine - 3rd place
1998- Hradec Kralove Open Czech Republic - (final) 6th place
1999- Kyiv Open Cup 99 - 3rd place
2000- The Cup of Privat-Bank, Kiev, Ukraine - 1st place
2001- Austrian Open Vienna 01 - (final) 6th place
2002- The championship of Ukraine 2002 , Kiev - 1st place
-Dance styles: ballroom (latin), salsa, Jazz-modern.
-Winner of the championship of Ukraine 2002, the finalist of the "Hradec Kralove Open Czech Republic 98" and international tournament "Austrian Vienna Open 2001"
-Large experience in a show programs

Iryna
Ukraine, Nikolaev city.
Date of Birth:November 11,1980
Height: 174
Weight: 57kg
Eyes: green

Stils of Dance: hip-hop, ballroom dance, flamenco, belly dance.

Work experience

1996-2006-sport ballroom dance coach
2006-hotel "Joi mabeach Resort" - Turkey, Kemer, dancer.
2006-2007 - choreographer- Japan, Yokohama.
2007-Dubai, Abu-Dhabi, dancer.
2008-2009- Turkey, dancer.
2010-hotel "Ocean Spring" - China, Xi'an, dancer.
Awards
1st place, Championship of Russian, Moskow
4th place at International Competition, Kaunas, Litva
2nd place at International Competition, Ukraine, Ternopol
3 place at International Competition, Ukraine
1st place, Championship of Ukraine, Odessa
The winner and finalist of all Ukranian and international dance sport competitions. 1st Category Referee.

Education:
1999-2004 - Nikolaev Branch of National University of Culture and Arts

Proficiency in languages: english, japanese, russian.