International Talent Agency Rising Stars. Home | About Us | Contact Us | Jobs Available | Testimonial  
International Talent Agency Rising Stars Twitter International Talent Agency Rising Stars Vimeo International Talent Agency Rising Stars LinkedIn International Talent Agency Rising Stars FaceBook International Talent Agency Rising Stars YouTube International Talent Agency Rising Stars V Kontakte International Talent Agency Rising Stars Instagram
Search:

DANCERS » DANCE COUPLES » EX BALLROOM LATIN COUPLES


Ballroom Couple 1872
Madrid, Spain


Alberto
DATE OF BIRTH: September 23th, 1986

ARTISTIC TRAINIG
-Professional Ballroom dancer for 11 years.
-Dance competitions during 10 years with different teachers like: Julia Kroumova (Bulgaria), Dirk Heiderman (Germany), Valeri Ivanov (Bulgaria), Mauro Rossi (Italy), Karina Rubio (Spain), Serena Leka (Italy), Maurizio Vescovo (Italy), Miriam (Poland), Olha Karieva (Ucraine), Anton (Rusia), Sandra and Frederic Mossa (France)
-Different courses of jazz and Funky by Goyo Gañan (Spain), contemporary dance with Toni Escartin (Spain), Argentine Tango with Leo Y Eugenia (Argentina).
-Bollywood dance with Jorge Escalante (Spain)
-Student in Musical Theater School "Madrid dance center" (ballet, contemporary, jazz, tap, hip hop, funky, sing, interpretation)(Spain)
-Basic level singing and interpretation.
-Social Ballroom dance by Maria Jose Aguilar, Roi y Thalia, Toni Escartin, Valeri Ivanov, Lazaro Galan...(Spain)

CERTIFICATES AS A DANCER
RETRO DANCE COMPETITONS:
-European Champion 2012. (18-30 age dance category)
-European and Spanish Champion 2009. (18-30 age dance category)
-European and Spanish Champion 2006. (18-30 age dance category)
-European and Spanish Champion 2002. (15-30 age dance category)
Others important championships...
-European Champion of Tango 2012
-European Champion of Salsa 2012
-European Champion of Formation show dance "Indians and Cowboys" 2012
-European Champion of Pasodoble 2009
-European Champion of Cha cha cha 2009
-European Champion of salsa 2009
-European Champion of Formation show dance "The kings of the jungle" 2012
-European Champion of Tango 2006
-European Champion of Viennese Waltz 2006
-European Champion of Rock and Roll 2006
-European Champion of Cha cha cha 2006
-European Champion of Pasodoble 2006
-European Champion of Salsa 2003
-European Champion of Viennese Waltz 2002
-European Champion of Pasodoble 2002
-Spanish Champion of Tango 2001
-Spanish Champion of Pasodoble 2001
-Spanish Champion of Viennese Waltz 2011

PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE
-Ballroom Dancer for Royal Caribbean International featuring "Ballroom Fever" on Rhapsody of the Seas. 2012-2013
-Dancer in the musical "Made in Spain". 2011-2012
-Bollywwod dancer in "Berlin Cabaret" in Madrid and Balears island tour, Spain. 2011-2012
-Choreographer of "Indians and Cowboys" and "the kings of the jungle". 1st position in European Champion of formation dance show. 2012-2009
-Teacher, coach and choreographer for "Tropicana-Interdance" dance school 2008-2012.
-Teacher, coach and choreographer for different couples from different parts of Spain since 2008.
-Dancer in the musical "Top Broadway" and "Magic" (Disney) by Algoquin productions. 2009
-Dancer in "Lipan Junior" magician China tour. 2008
-Dancer in "Dirty dancing", "Grease tour", "Flashdance" and "the Beatles" by Elite productions. 2004-2008
-Dancer in the opening of T4 Barajas international airport.
-Ballroom Dancer in the presentation of the Disney movie "Beauty and the Beast"
-Dancer and performer on different Spanish tv channels, theaters, dance studios, discos and parties.

Esther

Date Of Birth 15.03.1991
Born: Newcastle, Australia
Talents: Dance, Singing, Modelling, Dram

Education:
Australian Academy of Beauty Therapy 2011 - 2012
Diploma of Beauty therapy
Royal Academy of Dance - 2005
Classical Ballet Intermediate Foundation
Pullars Dance Academy - 2004
Alternate Tap 3
Hunter School of Performing Arts 2004 - 2008
Subjects studied: Dance, Visual Arts, Theatre Arts, Drama, Music.
Performance Troupes: National Aerobics Team, Senior and Junior School Choir.
Toronto High School 2003 - 2004
Rock Eisteddfod - drama and dance performance
Jayne Eyre - lead role
Dance performance Troupe

Training:
Competitive Ballroom Teachers From 2008 - 2012
Karen Hardy, Graham Oswick
Alan and Hazel Fletcher
Paul Green ( British Rising Star)
Robert and Helen Richie (World Latin Champions)
David and Karla Gerbs (Top 48 Pro Latin)
Granada School of Dance 2008 - 2009
Dance styles: Latin American, Standard
Ray Stuart School of Dance 2006 - 2008
Dance Styles: New vogue, Standard, English old Time
Maxine Johnson school of dance 2006 - 2008
Dance Styles: Latin American, New Vogue, Standard, Jazz
Sydney Dance Company - 2005
Dance Styles: Lyrical Jazz, Hip Hop, Funk
Rhobin Hick School of Dance 2004 - 2006
Dance Styles: Jazz, Tap, Ballet, Contemporary, Hip Hop
Competition Troupes: Jazz, Tap, Contemporary
Rhythm Factory School of Dance 2001 - 2003
Dance Styles: Jazz, Tap, Hip Hop
Kilaben Bay YMCA 2001 - 2002 Gymnastics, Display Group

Performance History:
Star City Casino Opening
Rocki Video Film Clip
Lions Club Dinner
Lioness Club Dinner
Mattara dance Festival
Elermorevale Festival
Spears Point Christmas Carols
Newcastle Nights Cheerleading
Mchappy Day
Dreams Have Wings foundation Fundraiser
Disney Channel
JMA Productions - Singing Performance
Dubbo Zoo - Singing Performance
Sydney Town Hall - Singing Performance


Competitions:
East Coast Classics - 2011
Crown Dancesport Championship - 2011
ANDA Dance Winter Festivals - 2011
South Pacific Dancesport Champion - 2011
WA Open Dancesport Champion - 2011
NCDC Championships - 2011
Premiere Dancesport Championships - 2011
Victorian Open - 2011
NSW Open Championships - 2011
WDSF Open Latin - 2011
Premiere Dancesport Championships - 2010
NCDC Championships - 2010
NSW Open - 2010
Australian Dancesport Championships - 2009
Premiere Dancesport Championships - 2009
NCDC Championships - 2009
International Open Latin - 2009
Victorian Championships - 2009
NSW Open Championships - 2009
Crown Dancesport Championship - 2009
Australian Dancesport Championships - 2008
NCDC Championships - 2008
Autumn Festival Champion - 2008
Jupitars Casino - 2008
NSW open Championships - 2008
South Pacific Championships - 2008



Modelling Experience:

Photographic:
2012 Micasso Image
2012 Toni And Guy Hair modelling
2012 SteveMphotos
2012 Hood Imagery
2012 Lyndon Marceu Photography
2012 Alash Lashes www.alash.com.au
2012 SeaBelle Swimwear
2012 Seriously Sexy
2012 MX magazine Front Cover
2012 KDeleme Hair studio
2012 Dominic Spagnolo Photography
2012 Willow Belle Portraits
2011 Tony Auon Photography
2011 Speed stick electronic skate board Advertisment
2011 Ivy Hair Salon look book
2011 Blushing Bride Make Up
2011 Kounelli Photography
2011 Paul Perrott
2010 Andrew Krause Photography


CATWALK:
2012 Melbourne Cup Fashion Show - Plume designs
2012 Top Ten Miss Winter
2012 Top Ten Miss Indy Finals
2012 Top Ten Miss Summer Bright
2011 Top Ten Miss Hawkesbury
2011 Runner up Miss Summer Bright
2011 Miss Prestige
2010 Ralph Swimwear

















































Jobs for Performers
© 1998-2017 International Talent Agency "Rising Stars". All rights reserved.